Privacy Policy

Why this communication?
This document describes how we manage any personal information we collect about the visitors from this website. This statement is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code, for those who interact with the web services of I.S.A.R.T. s.r.l., accessible through the www.isart.pi.it address.

Data Controller
After visiting this website, data concerning identified or identifiable subjects may be processed.
The Data Controller is: I.S.A.R.T. s.r.l.
E-mail: info@isart.pi.it

Place of processing the data
The processing operations concerning the services of this website are carried out at I.S.A.R.T. s.r.l., and solely by staff in charge, or by subjects appointed for occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is disclosed. Any personal data provided by users requesting to be sent informative material is only used to perform the service requested and is disclosed to third parties only if necessary for said purpose (e.g. shipping service).

Data provided on a voluntary basis
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses listed on this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, required to reply to any requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. A specific summary information is provided on the page used to request information.

Processing Mode
Personal data is processed through automated tools for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss, illegal or improper use of data and unauthorized access.

Rights of the users
Pursuant to Art. 7 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
Users who provided their personal data have the rights to know as to whether or not their personal data exists; verify the contents, origin and accuracy; request integration, updates, rectification, erasure, anonymisation, blocking of data processed in violation of the law; oppose data processing for legitimate reasons. Said requests shall be addressed to the data controller.

Cookie Policy

First-Party Cookies (I.S.A.R.T. s.r.l.)
The following cookies may be stored in your browser when you visit our website.
Cookies installed through isart.pi.it website are divided into the following categories.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

  • cb-enabled

for tracking the display of the short message about the use of cookies.

STATISTICAL COOKIES

used for statistical purposes in an anonymous and aggregate form to analyse the use of the website and provide contents more suited to users’ browsing preferences. For further information about Google Analytics cookies and for their deactivation click here.

How to avoid the installation of cookies or delete theme
You can set your browser to refuse the automatic installation of cookies or to delete saved cookies from your computer or mobile. To proceed please refer to the following information, as the procedure depends on the browser used:

I.S.A.R.T. s.r.l. is not responsible for any malfunction of the third-party sites listed on this page.